Want to join BuyAntiAging.com? Click here to register for your free account.
|
FREE shipping on all orders over $75, and a FREE gift with all orders over $150!
Click here to download our catalog!
Start earning commissions with our new Affiliate Program
|
| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
| Macadamia Nut Oil This oil is very emollient, and is a great nutrient for dry and aging skin. Macadamia Nut Oil is great as massage oil, however it is readily absorbed by the skin. Also it helps to reduce fine lines when used in facial massage. |
||||||
|
||||||
| magnesium Earth mineral that has strong absorbent properties and some disinfecting properties. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| magnesium ascorbyl palmitate Stable derivative of vitamin C that can be an effective antioxidant. |
| magnesium laureth sulfate Mild detergent cleansing agent. |
||||||||
|
||||||||
| magnesium oleth sulfate Mild detergent cleansing agent. |
||||||
|
||||||
| magnesium sulfate Commonly known as Epsom salt. A magnesium salt used as a thickening agent. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Mangifera indica root Derived from the mango tree; it can have antioxidant properties. |
| mannitol Component of plants that has potent antioxidant properties. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| mare milk palmitate Protein derivative from female horses; can have water-binding properties for skin. |
| marionberry Fruit that has potent antioxidant properties. |
| marjoram Herb with a fragrant component used in cosmetics; can be a skin irritant. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Meadowsweet extract Can have anti-inflammatory properties. |
| melamine Derived from urea, it is used as a film-forming agent. |
||||
|
||||
| melibiose Saccharide that can have good water-binding properties. |
| Menthol Menthol is the chief constituent of peppermint oil and is responsible for its odor and taste and the cooling sensation when applied to the skin and mucosal surfaces. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| menthone Major constituent of peppermint. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| methylsilanol PEG-7 glyceryl cocoate Used as an emollient and thickening agent in cosmetics. |
| mica Earth mineral used to give products sparkle and shine. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| mint Can be a skin irritant and cause contact dermatitis. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Mitracarpe scaber extract Extract from a plant native to West Africa; it has been shown to have some antimicrobial properties. |
| myobloc An alternative to Botox. Myobloc is the botulinum toxin type B. |
| myristic acid Detergent cleansing agent that also creates foam and can be drying. |
||||||||||
|
||||||||||
| Mytilus edulis byssus extract Extract of the blue mussel. There is no research showing it to have benefit for skin. |